Privacy and Cookies Policy

In this privacy and cookies policy (“privacy policy”), “you”, and “your” refers to you as an individual and, where applicable, to the company or legal entity on whose behalf you are viewing this privacy policy.

Who We Are

This is the privacy policy for the Tungsten Network website. Tungsten Network Limited is a company registered in England and Wales with offices at Pountney Hill House, 6 Laurence Pountney Hill, London, EC4R 0BL under company number 03958038 (referred to in this policy as “Tungsten Network”, “us,” “we,” or “our.”). We are registered on the Information Commissioner’s Office Register, registration number Z9384120, and act as data controller and data processor.

A vállalatcsoportunk, vagyis a leányvállalataink, holdingtársaságaink és a holdingtársaságaink leányvállalataik, az Egyesült Királyság 2006. évi társasági törvényének 1159. szakaszában meghatározottak értelmében, a következőkből állnak: Tungsten Corporation Plc, Tungsten Corporation Guernsey Limited, Tungsten Network Finance Limited, Tungsten Network Inc., Image Integration Systems Inc., Tungsten Network SAPI de CV, Tungsten Network (Schweiz) GmbH, Tungsten Network GmbH, Tungsten Network Sdn Bhd, Tungsten Network EOOD, Tungsten Network Private Limited, Tungsten Purchaser (UK) Limited, Tungsten Purchaser US, Inc., Tungsten Purchase (Canada) Limited, Tungsten Investment Management Limited és Tungsten (Account Trustee) Limited (a továbbiakban: vállalatcsoport és a vállalatcsoport tagjai).

Kinevezett adatvédelmi tisztviselőnkkel kapcsolatba léphet a Pountney Hill House, 6 Laurence Pountney Hill, London, EC4R 0BL postai címen, vagy a [védett e-mail] e-mail-címen keresztül

Information That We Collect

Tungsten Network is committed to respecting and protecting your privacy. We have structured our website so that, in general, you can visit it without identifying yourself or revealing any personal information.

Tungsten Network provides this privacy policy to make you aware of our practices and of the choices you can make about the way your information (including your personal data) is collected and used when you access our website and/or our portal. We will process personal information provided by you voluntarily in accordance with this privacy policy and applicable law, including the General Data Protection Regulation.

On our website, you can register interest in the services we provide and raise queries via our online form and/or provide us with personal information when you or the company you represent becomes a client. The types of personal information collected via these channels are your name, organisation for whom you work, contact details and, in some instances, billing information.

We may receive information about you if you use any other websites that we (or members of our Group Companies) operate or any other services or offerings that we, (or our relevant Group Company) provide, and in such case we (or our relevant Group Company) will request your consent when we collect that data that it may be shared internally and combined with data collected on this site. We also work closely with third parties (including, for example, credit reference agencies, as further detailed below) and may receive information about you from them. The types of information collected via these channels are your name, organisation for whom you work and contact details.

We may receive information about you when you apply for a role with us. The types of information you provide us with include your name, address, telephone number, date of birth, nationality, education details, your gender, your CV, your passport status and any other details relevant to your application.

We may collect information about your computer, including, where available, your IP address, operating system and browser type for system information purposes and to report aggregate information for marketing purposes.

We may obtain information to help us improve our website and to deliver a more personalised service by using cookies. The cookies we use are:

A fenti cookie-k – beleértve azokat is, amelyek azután is megmaradnak, hogy elhagyta webhelyünket vagy portálunkat – az Ön böngészőjének utasításai alapján elutasíthatók vagy törölhetők. Ugyanakkor a webhelyen nyújtott szolgáltatások funkcióinak egy része elveszhet, ha letiltja a cookie-kat a böngészőjében – például a Webes űrlapon. Emellett nem fogja tudni használni a portált, ha a böngészőjében letiltja a cookie-k használatát. További információ a cookie-król: www.aboutcookies.org.

Please note that this privacy policy does not apply to, and we are not responsible for, the privacy practices of third party websites which may be linked to this website.

How We Use Your Personal Data

A Tungsten Network arra használja az Ön adatait, hogy kielégítse kéréseit és/vagy válaszoljon kérdéseire, valamint hogy jobban megértse a webhelyünket felkereső embereket és azokat a szervezeteket, amelyek számára dolgoznak. A Tungsten Network nagyon komolyan veszi az Ön személyes adatainak védelmét, és soha nem fogja nyilvánosságra hozni vagy megosztani adatait az Ön hozzájárulása nélkül, kivéve, ha ezt a törvény előírja.

We may use or disclose your personal information and other data provided by you for the following purposes:

Sharing and Disclosing Your Data, including your Personal Data

Az Ön adatait és/vagy személyes információit semmilyen módon nem osztjuk meg, és nem hozzuk nyilvánosságra az Ön hozzájárulása nélkül, kivéve a jelen adatvédelmi irányelvben meghatározott célokból, vagy ha arra törvény kötelez, vagy a szabályozó követelményeinek való megfelelés érdekében (ideértve a nemzetbiztonsági vagy bűnüldözési követelmények teljesítését is).

Az Ön adatait és/vagy személyes információit a fent ismertetett használati célokból megosztjuk a vállalatcsoportunk tagjaival és/vagy külső üzleti partnerekkel. Az ilyen üzleti partnerek közé tartoznak, de nem kizárólag, külső szállítók és vállalkozók az általunk nyújtott e-számlázási szolgáltatás vonatkozásában, valamint külső szállítók és vállalkozók az általunk nyújtott szolgáltatások vagy a Tungsten Network vállalaton keresztül egyéb módon elérhető szolgáltatások vonatkozásában; az ilyen személy lehet az olyan követeléseinkhez kapcsolódó finanszírozásban vagy egyéb tranzakcióban részt vevő fél vagy befektető, amelyeket tartalmaznia kell (vagy esetlegesen tartalmazni fogja) bármely le nem kötött finanszírozási program, követelésekkel kapcsolatos pénzügyi vagy más pénzügyi szolgáltatás, továbbá az ilyen személy bármilyen tisztségviselője, igazgatója, alkalmazottja vagy leányvállalata, vagy az ilyen személy, a vállalatcsoportunk bármely tagja, illetve bármely szabályozó vagy hasonló illetékes joghatóság által megbízott szakmai tanácsadó, auditor, biztosító, hitelreferencia-szolgáltató vagy hitelminősítő ügynök.

We may also disclose your data and/or personal information to other third parties in the event that we buy or sell any business (including Tungsten Network itself, or the assets of Tungsten Network).

Gondoskodunk arról, hogy a vállalatcsoport tagjaira és/vagy a fent említett külső üzleti partnerekre az ilyen információkkal kapcsolatos megfelelő titoktartási megállapodások és egyéb szerződéses kötelezettségek vonatkozzanak, és a Tungsten Network továbbra is felelős vállalatcsoportja tagjainak és harmadik feleknek a tetteiért és/vagy mulasztásáért.

If you are currently subject to our Standard Terms and Conditions/Terms of Service (“TC”) then the parties listed in the preceding paragraphs will be considered “authorized parties” for the purposes of the relevant clause(s) of your TC, and we will be entitled to disclose your invoice data to such third parties, on a confidential basis, unless you notify us otherwise.

Your Rights

Tungsten Network will ensure that the personal information we hold is relevant to its intended use, accurate, complete, and current. We will only collect and store personal information that is relevant to fulfil the purpose of the request, which is subsequently authorised by you and will retain such information no longer than appropriate to fulfil the purpose of the request.

You have a number of legal rights in relation to the personal information that we hold about you and you can exercise your rights by contacting our Data Protection Officer using the details set out above.

In particular:

Safeguarding Measures

Tungsten Network is committed to ensuring the security of your information. To prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, maintain data accuracy and ensure the appropriate use of information, we have put in place appropriate physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect.

We and our Group Companies will conduct compliance audits of our relevant privacy practices to verify adherence to this privacy policy. Any employee that we/our Group Company determines is in violation of this policy will be subject to disciplinary action up to and including termination of employment.

A webhelyen szereplő külső webhelyekre mutató hivatkozásokat kizárólag az Ön kényelme érdekében biztosítjuk. Ha ezeket a hivatkozásokat használja, elhagyja ezt a webhelyet. A Tungsten Network nem vizsgálta felül ezeket a harmadik féltől származó webhelyeket, és nem szabályozza ezeket, illetve nem vállal felelősséget ezen webhelyek bármelyikéért vagy azok tartalmáért. A Tungsten Network nem támogatja, illetve nem vállal semmiféle garanciát vagy tesz kijelentést az ilyen külső webhellyel, az ott található információkkal, szoftverekkel, más termékekkel vagy anyagokkal, azok használatából származó eredményekkel vagy az ilyen külső webhelyek adatvédelmi gyakorlataival kapcsolatban. Ha úgy dönt, hogy felkeresi a webhelyhez kapcsolódó bármely külső webhelyet, akkor ezt teljes mértékben a saját felelősségére teszi.

Transfer of Data Outside the EU

Information that you submit on the Tungsten Network website may be transferred to countries outside of Europe. Personal data in the European Union is protected by the General Data Protection Regulation but some countries may not necessarily have the same high standard of protection for your personal data. We are committed to respecting and protecting your privacy and to uphold the highest ethical standards in business practices to collect, use and disclose personal information. We will take steps to ensure that our Group Companies and all providers we partner with use the necessary level of protection for your information in accordance with Tungsten Network’s security measures to ensure your information is safe and secure.

To this end, and as appropriate:

How Long We Keep Your Data

Tungsten Network only retains personal information for as long as is necessary for the relevant purposes and we have strict review and retention policies in place to meet these obligations. We are also required under applicable laws and regulations to keep your personal information for a minimum period.

Where you have consented to us using your details for direct marketing purposes, we will keep your data until you notify us otherwise/withdraw your consent.

Our Dispute Resolution Process

Any questions or concerns regarding the use or disclosure of personal information should be directed to our Data Protection Officer detailed above.

Tungsten Network and our Group Companies will investigate and attempt to resolve complaints and disputes regarding use and disclosure of personal information in accordance with the principles contained in this privacy policy and the applicable law, including the General Data Protection Regulation.

For complaints that cannot be resolved between Tungsten Network, our Group Companies and the complainant, Tungsten Network has agreed to work with relevant Data Protection Authority to resolve such matter.

Az EU-ban lakóhellyel rendelkező személyek, akiknek panaszát nem kezelték kielégítően, a viták rendezése érdekében kapcsolatba léphetnek az EU adatvédelmi hatóságai (DPA-k) által létrehozott testülettel. Kérjük, vegye fel a kapcsolatot a Tungsten Network vállalattal, hogy a megfelelő DPA-kapcsolattartóhoz irányítsák. Ezek az információk az Európai Bizottság adatvédelmi webhelyén is megtalálhatók. A Tungsten Network követi az adatvédelmi hatóságok nem hivatalos testülete által, az ilyen megoldatlan panaszokkal kapcsolatban nyújtott információkat és tanácsokat (az adatvédelmi pajzs alapelveiben részletesebben ismertetettek szerint).

Az a svájci lakos, akinek panaszát nem kezelték kielégítően, felveheti a kapcsolatot a svájci szövetségi adatvédelmi és információs biztossal (FDPIC), illetve annak webhelyén található információk alapján járhat el.

As detailed in the Privacy Shield Principles, a binding arbitration option will also be made available to you in order to address complaints that cannot be resolved by other means.

Tungsten Network is also subject to the investigatory and enforcement powers of the United States Federal Trade Commission.

Your Acceptance of These Terms

By using this website, the portal, any services accessible from it or the website and/or by providing your personal information to us, you consent to the collection and use of personal data by us as set out in this privacy policy.

Consequences of Not Providing Your Data

You are not obligated to provide your information to us, however, as this information is required for us to provide you with our services, we will not be able to offer some/all our services without it.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

A Tungsten Network időről időre értesítéssel vagy értesítés nélkül módosíthatja ezt az adatvédelmi irányelvet. A módosított irányelv a Tungsten Network webhelyén lesz közzétéve.

This privacy policy was last modified in May 2019.